Minimalist Photography Awards 2020, Architecture Winners

Architecture Photographer Of The Year  

1st place winner

Dev Kulkarni

Title: Abandoned structures on Prairies

View Details

2nd Place Winner

John Kosmopoulos

Title: Oqaatsut Homes

View Details

3rd Place Winner

Richard Johnson

Title: Ice Huts 2007 – 2020

View Details

Minimalist Photography Awards 2020, Architecture Honorable Mentions

Cameron Meacham

Title: Shapes Of Melbourne

View Details

Bart Vos

Title: Never Ending

View Details

Glenn Homann

Title: There

View Details

Francesco Rotondo

Title: Wawes

View Details

Axel Breutigam

Title: Urban Geometry

View Details

Marc Koegel

Title: Fogo island Artist Studio

View Details

Bernadet Van Essen

Title: Bridge

View Details

Torben Kühle

Title: Karlebotn Chapel

View Details

Ahmad Kaddourah

Title: Spiral

View Details

Marc Fischer

Title: Roofless

View Details

Klaus Lenzen

Title: Wrapped

View Details

Joginder Singh

Title: Form and Reform

View Details

Franklin Neto

Title: Epiphany

View Details

Lesley MacGregor

Title: MECA – An Arch Around You

View Details

Gino Ricardo

Title: Perspectives

View Details

Jan Bell

Title: Ties that Bind

View Details

Lesley MacGregor

Title: In Light

View Details

Steve Scalone

Title: The Built Environment

View Details

Kathrin Federer

Title: Twister

View Details

Luca Taukert

Title: Dichromasie

View Details

Daniel Heilig

Title: Minimal Housing Complex

View Details

Graeme Gordon

Title: Al Jaddaf Metro Station

View Details

Joel Benguigui

Title: Between Lines

View Details

Franz Sussbauer

Title: Headquater

View Details

Dirk Müller

Title: framed.

View Details

Jun Murata

Title: Sensitive Shadows

View Details

Lawrence Cheung

Title: Gaze

View Details

Mohammad Awadh

Title: The Castle

View Details

Liz Barker

Title: Run A Round

View Details

Jan Bell

Title: An Abandoned Life

View Details

Marc Fischer

Title: Urban Cathedral

View Details

Hermann Praeg

Title: Batschuns

View Details

Mohammad Awadh

Title: Islam

View Details

Ahmed Thabet

Title: Contact

View Details

Luca Girardini

Title: Suspended Architectures

View Details

Hans Bauer

Title: Special individual buildings

View Details

Michael Jurek

Title: Bauhaus – Master House

View Details

Ulli Zupin

Title: The bridge

View Details

Alexandru Crisan

Title: Imperfection

View Details

José Roberto Bassul

Title: Next to Nothing

View Details

G.B. Smith

Title: Water Ski

View Details

Ulli Zupin

Title: Niemeyer Center

View Details

Adriano Nicoletti

Title: Southern View

View Details

Mohammadreza Domiri Ganji

Title: Columns

View Details

John Crowley

Title: La Mancha

View Details

Lou Fischer

Title: Big Box Art

View Details

Patrick Hofmann

Title: Point of Light

View Details

Bahram Bayat

Title: Curve

View Details

Patrick Zenhäusern

Title: Circular Staircase

View Details

Marco Parenti

Title: Golden Insert

View Details

René Greiner

Title: No. 8

View Details

G.B. Smith

Title: Suspended Reflection

View Details

Patricia Carpani

Title: Terrasse

View Details

William Shum

Title: National Taichung Theater

View Details

Spyridon Gennatas

Title: Point of view

View Details

Rob Bekker

Title: Hidden Church

View Details

Mitchell Anolik

Title: Normandy Beach Huts

View Details

Dámaso Ávila

Title: Smoothness

View Details

Paola Francesca Barone

Title: Stair to Heaven

View Details