Minimalist Photography Awards 2020, Abstract Winners

1st place winner

Abstract Photographer Of The Year  

Stanislas Augris

Title: Abstract Series One

View Details

2nd Place Winner

George Byrne

Title: Yellow Stairs

View Details

3rd Place Winner

Lesley MacGregor

Title: Tales of the Sea

View Details

Minimalist Photography Awards 2020, Abstract Honorable Mentions

George Byrne

Title: Blue Awning

View Details

Johannes Bosgra

Title: Murmurations

View Details

George Byrne

Title: Wall Detail #1 & #2

View Details

Nick Browne

Title: Urban Diptychs

View Details

David G Jones

Title: Deep Blue

View Details

José Roberto Bassul

Title: In and out

View Details

George Byrne

Title: Blue Garage, Vermont Blvd L.A.

View Details

Guido Klumpe

Title: 11:49:31 am

View Details

Joel Benguigui

Title: Out Of Context

View Details

Dmitry Zhilyaev

Title: III

View Details

Lena Weisbek

Title: Dreamscapes

View Details

Annette Wijdeveld

Title: Dialogue With Silence

View Details

Patrick Zenhäusern

Title: MACBA

View Details

Mathis Teis

Title: Coruscation

View Details

John Skees

Title: Negative Shape

View Details

Simon Liddiard

Title: Rings

View Details

Sara Culler

Title: Split Light

View Details

Hugo Thomassen

Title: Form

View Details

Patrick Zenhäusern

Title: Grass blades

View Details

Dirk Roseport

Title: Transcendental Tranquility

View Details

Ulrich Schaub

Title: Abstract Faces

View Details

Selina Bressan

Title: Yellowandblue

View Details

Björn Berings

Title: Fragmented

View Details

Hayah Sheps-Avtalion

Title: Alice In Wonderland

View Details

Ava Porter

Title: Homage

View Details

Josh Blanaru

Title: Sloan

View Details

Patrick Ems

Title: Whiteout

View Details

Hartmut Rieg

Title: Space, Object, Light

View Details

Lutz Hartmann

Title: lutz278minimal

View Details

Carla Marinelli

Title: Folds

View Details

Mark Osborne

Title: Spaces of Fiction 2

View Details

Ahmadreza Alinezhad

Title: Shadow of Window

View Details

Peerapat Wimolrungkarat

Title: Puzzles

View Details

Josh Blanaru

Title: Bolts

View Details

Igor Matviyenko

Title: Red Perception

View Details

Urs Renggli

Title: Wall Edges

View Details

Stanislas Augris

Title: Abstract Series 2

View Details

Paul Gravett

Title: Colour Studies

View Details

Ilya Trofimenko

Title: Urbangraphy 190407

View Details

Fernando Marques

Title: Out of context

View Details

Daniel Wimmer

Title: Tinted Shapes

View Details

Dale M Reid

Title: Poetic

View Details

Bart Nelissen

Title: When I rush to greet you

View Details

Varvara Shtern

Title: Unusual in ordinary

View Details

Vincent Dupont-Blackshaw

Title: Sport Lines #1

View Details

Filiberto Galli

Title: The voice of 2000 Jubilee

View Details

Meshari AlNafisi

Title: Zahas Ripple

View Details

Jim Spizzo

Title: The Way Out

View Details

Sergio Tapia

Title: Foam

View Details

Vicente Vidal

Title: Blue Thoughts

View Details

Richard Bentley

Title: The Cube.

View Details

Janko Purgaj

Title: Symmetry/Asymmetry

View Details

Guido Klumpe

Title: No title

View Details

Dean Blumberg

Title: Compound Eye

View Details

Nathaniel Coalson

Title: Hum Another Bar

View Details

Emo Gene

Title: Universiade Pavilion

View Details

Carolina Herrera

Title: Bicicleta / Bike

View Details